SUNDAY | Gospel and Public Affairs | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am J. Xavier Midnight Madness
2am-6am Kerry Lewis Late Night Groove
6am-10am Rev. Ricky Williams Sunday Morning Worship Drive
10am-2pm Marilyn Grant Songs of Praise
2pm-4pm Rev. Charles Hudson Afternoon Inspirations
4pm-6pm Gene Moore ReVive
6pm-7pm Dr. DZ Cofield Real World, Real Talk
7pm-9pm V. Mike McKay/David Goldstein/AJA Combs Truth
9pm-10pm Angela Lemons Center Stage
10pm-12MID Jay Fitzgerald After Hours Praise Party
MONDAY | Jazz and Blues | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Jay Fitzgerald After Hours Praise Party
2am-5am Open Early Morning Gospel
5am-9am Yolanda Adams and Marcus D. Wiley Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9am-12pm Donna Franklin Colors
12pm-1pm Dr. Ed Montgomery Shift
1pm-2pm Mike Caviel Jazz Mix
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz
10pm-12MID Freddie Brown The Blend Jazz and Blues
TUESDAY | Jazz and R&B | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Freddie Brown The Blend Jazz and Blues
2am-5am E.A. Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-9am Yolanda Adams and Marcus D. Wiley Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9am-12pm Donna Franklin Colors
12pm-1pm Melinda Spaulding*** Tiger Tuesday (First Tuesday of The Month)
1pm-2pm Mike Caviel Jazz Mix
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz
10pm-12Mid Deon Haywood The Blend Jazz and R&B
WEDNESDAY | Jazz, Neo Soul and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Deon Haywood The Blend Jazz and R&B
2am-5am E.A. Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-9am Yolanda Adams and Marcus D. Wiley Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9am-12pm Donna Franklin Colors
12pm-1pm Rick Mitchell Jazz In The New Millennium
1pm-2pm Kyle Scott Jackson Art For Your Ears
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz
10pm-12Mid Hue Gordon The Blend Jazz and Neo Soul
THURSDAY | Jazz, Latin, Reggae and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Hue Gordon The Blend Jazz and Neo Soul
2am-5am E.A. Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-9am Yolanda Adams and Marcus D. Wiley Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9am-12pm Donna Franklin Colors
12pm-2pm Mike Caviel Jazz Mix
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm DJ Anarchy and DJ Zitro Rumba Tropical
10pm-12Mid Supa Neil & DJ Uncle L Caribbean Vibes
FRIDAY | R&B Oldies, Blues, HipHop and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Supa Neil & DJ Uncle L Caribbean Vibes
2am-5am Open R&B Oldies
5am-9am Yolanda Adams and Marcus D. Wiley Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9am-2pm Chattabox Classic Cafe
2pm-5pm Dunbezzy The Happy Hour
5pm-7pm Boom Boom 5 o’Clock Blues Revue
7pm-10pm Devan Wade Friday Night Express
10pm-12MID J. Renae’ and Radio Rich Juice Krew
SATURDAY | R&B, Blues, Zydeco, Gospel, Sports and Public Affairs | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am J. Renae’ and Radio Rich Juice Krew
2am-5am KC Wilson Vibing After Dark
5am-7am Brother Blakes Rise and Shine
7am-8:30am Wanda Adams and Kalan Laws Impact Houston Live
8:30am-10am Devan Wade, Ralph Cooper and The Silver Fox KTSU Sports Talk
10am-2pm Chilly Bill Mid-Day Groove
2pm-6pm Paul Davis Day Party
6pm-10pm Boom Boom Blues and Zydeco Connection
10pm-12Mid J. Xavier Midnight Madness