SUNDAY | Gospel and Public Affairs | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am J. Xavier Midnight Madness
2am-6am Kerry Lewis Late Night Groove
6am-10am Rev. Ricky Williams Sunday Morning Worship Drive
10am-2pm Marilyn Grant Songs of Praise
2pm-4pm Rev. Charles Hudson Afternoon Inspirations
4pm-6pm Gene Moore, Alexis Spight GO Radio Show
6pm-7pm Dr. DZ Cofield Real World, Real Talk
7pm-9pm V. Mike McKay/David Goldstein/AJA Combs Truth
9pm-10pm Angela Lemons Center Stage
10pm-12MID Jay Fitzgerald After Hours Praise Party
MONDAY | Jazz and Blues | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Jay Fitzgerald After Hours Praise Party
2am-5am Open Early Morning Gospel
5am-6am Rev. Charles Hudson Rise and Shine
6am-10am Mike Caviel Mornings with Mike
10am-2pm Donna Franklin Jazz by Design
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz with Chef Tim
10pm-12MID Freddie Brown The Blend Jazz and Blues
TUESDAY | Jazz and R&B | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Freddie Brown The Blend Jazz and Blues
2am-5am Ea Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-6am Rev. Charles Hudson Rise and Shine
6am-10am Mike Caviel Mornings with Mike
10am-2pm Donna Franklin Jazz by Design
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz with Chef Tim
10pm-12Mid Deon Haywood The Blend Jazz and R&B
WEDNESDAY | Jazz, Neo Soul and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Deon Haywood The Blend Jazz and R&B
2am-5am Ea Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-6am Brother Blakes Rise and Shine
6am-10am Mike Caviel Mornings with Mike
10am-12Noon Donna Franklin Jazz by Design
12Noon-1pm Rick Mitchell Jazz In The New Millenium
1pm-2pm Donna Franklin Jazz by Design
2pm-5pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
5pm-7pm Kirk Whalum Kirk Whalum Jazz Show (KWJS)
7pm-10pm Chef Tim Cooking Up Jazz with Chef Tim
10pm-2am Hue Gordon The Blend Jazz and Neo Soul
THURSDAY | Jazz, Latin, Reggae and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Hue Gordon The Blend Jazz and Neo Soul
2am-5am Ea Savannah Straight No Chaser
5am-6am Rev. Charles Hudson Rise and Shine
6am-10am Mike Caviel Mornings with Mike
10am-2pm Donna Franklin Jazz by Design
2pm-6pm Kyle Turner The Jazz Club
6pm-10pm Latin Music
10pm-12Mid Supa Neil & DJ Uncle L Caribbean Vibes
FRIDAY | R&B Oldies, Blues, HipHop and Gospel | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Supa Neil & DJ Uncle L Caribbean Vibes
2am-5am DJ Wayne After Hours Classics
5am-6am Brother Blakes Rise and Shine
6am-10am Open
10am-2pm Chattabox Classic Cafe
2pm-5pm Dunbezzy The Happy Hour
5pm-7pm Boom Boom 5 o’Clock Blues Revue
7pm-10pm Devan Wade Friday Night Express
10pm-12MID Tommy J/J. Renae’/Radio Rich/DJ Dwells Juice Krew
SATURDAY | R&B, Blues, Zydeco, Gospel, Sports and Public Affairs | Click To Expand
TIME HOST SHOW NAME
12am-2am Tommy J/J. Renae’/Radio Rich/DJ Dwells Juice Krew
2am-5am KC Wilson Vibing After Dark
5am-7am Brother Blakes Rise and Shine
7am-8:30am Wanda Adams and Kalan Laws Impact Houston Live
8:30am-10am Devan Wade/Ralph Cooper KTSU Sports Talk
10am-2pm Chilly Bill Mid Day Groove
2pm-6pm Paul Davis Day Party
6pm-10pm Boom Boom Blues and Zydeco Connection
10pm-12Mid J. Xavier Midnight Madness